Zur Turnierübersicht
csgo-tournament-2015-cup-1
23. November 2015

CSGO Tournament – siQ Gaming Cup

Status: Beendet
Mode: 5vs5 Group-Stage (Best of 1 Map), Elimination Stage (Best of 3 Maps), Final (Best of 3 Maps)
Date: 1st April 2016
Price: 1.Place: 5 CSGO Keys
csgo-win-5-keys

csgo-banner-cup.jpg

RulesTeamsGroupsGroupstage 1K.O. RoundQuarterSemiFinals
The team which don’t accept or respect the rules get banned from this and all siQ tournaments in the future.

Rules:

siQ Gaming Cup 2016 Rules.

Game Rules:

– respect other teams, phrases like eZ, l2p, hacks, retard or other insults or something else are forbidden and extremely dishonorable!
– to choose T or CT round you have to win the knife round
– group stage would be a best of one (Overtime MR5, 16000 Startmoney)
– brackets, Elimination rounds, semi final best of three, grand final best of five
– map picks with normal ESL Veto system
– ESL 5on5 exec
– Stand Ins are allowed
– tactical timeout (1 per map) max. 2 minutes, technical pause not longer than 4 minutes
– demos are not compulsorily

Stream Rules:

– be friendly, don’t be mad if your favorite team is losing and don’t affront the caster
– follow the caster rules

Tournament Rules:

– this is a German tournament, but the official language would be english, because of highlight Videos and something like that
– only maps from the active duty pool
– entry fee is totally free
– good luck
– have fun

– ZeooNa

SlotCountryTeam (Click on a Team for more Infos)
1DE
siQ eXiistGaming
2DE
siQ Allstars
3DE
Atomic Eagles
4DE
FreddyGmbH
5DE
FoXRaiD Gaming
6DE
HarleKings
7DE
FOXED eSports
8DE
Triassic eSports
9DE
eXectis.Gaming
10DE
Lausbuben
11DE
L_xBl4ck
12DE
Atomic Wolves
13DE
United Gaming e.V.
14DE
Team AvaLanche
15CH
Eyes of the Guardian
16DE
Der Bananen-Clan
#

Group A

WinsLoses
1Lausbuben1
2siQ eXiistGaming1
3Eyes of the Guardian1
4FOXED eSports1
#

Group B

WinsLoses
1Der Bananen-Clan1
2Triassic eSports1
3FreddyGmbH1
4eXectis.Gaming1
#

Group C

WinsLoses
1siQ Allstars
2Atomic Wolves
3Atomic Eagles
4FoXRaiD Gaming
#

Group D

WinsLoses
1United Gaming e.V.
2Team AvaLanche
3L_xBl4ck
4HarleKings

Day 1 (April 1st)

Lausbubenvs.siQ eXiistGaming16:4de_cbbleBO17.00 PM
Eyes of the Guardianvs.FOXED eSportsDEFWIN 16:0de_TBABO19.00 PM

Day 2 (April 2nd)

Der Bananen-Clanvs.eXectis.Gaming16:2de_MirageBO17.00 PM
FreddyGmbHvs.Triassic eSports1:16de_CacheBO19.00 PM

Day 3 (April 3rd)

siQ Allstarsvs.Atomic Wolves7:16de_MirageBO17.00 PM
Atomic Eaglesvs.FoXRaiD Gaming0:0de_TBABO14th April 20.00 PM

Day 4 (April 4th)

United Gaming e.V.
vs.Team AvaLanche21:25de_CacheBO17.00 PM
L_xBl4ckvs.HarleKings
2:16de_Dust2BO19.00 PM

Day 5 (April 5th)

Lausbubenvs.Eyes of the Guardian16:0DEFWIN
BO15.00 PM
siQ eXiistGamingvs.Loser of Lausbuben vs. EOTG2:0DEFWINBO37.00 PM

Day 6 (April 6th)

Der Bananen-Clanvs.Triassic eSports0:2de_Cache
de_Mirage
de_TBA
BO34.00 PM
eXectis.gamingvs.FreddyGmbH16:9de_Dust2
BO17.00 PM
Der Bananen-Clanvs.eXectis.gaming2:0de_Cache
de_Mirgae
de_Overpass
BO38.00 PM

Day 7 (April 7th)

Atomic Eaglesvs.siQ Allstars
11:16de_TBA
BO16.00 PM
FoXRaiD Gaming vs.Atomic Wolves1:2de_Cache
de_Mirage
de_Overpass
BO38.00 PM
Winner of Eagles/Allstarsvs.Loser of FoXRaiD/Wolves0:0de_TBA
de_TBA
de_TBA
BO3TBA

Day 8 (April 8th)

United Gaming e.V.vs.L_xBl4ck
16:0de_Cache
BO15.00 PM
HarleKingsvs.Team AvaLanche0:2de_Mirage
de_Cbble
de_Overpass
BO36.00 PM
United Gaming e.V.vs.HarleKings2:0de_Overpass
de_Mirage
de_Cbble
BO39.00 PM

Day 9 (April 9th)

Lausbubenvs.Atomic Wolves1:2de_Cbble
de_Inferno
de_Overpass
BO33.00 PM
siQ eXiistGaming vs.siQ Allstars0:2de_Dust2
de_Cache
de_Train
B036.00 PM

Day 10 (April 10th)

Triassic eSportsvs.AvaLanche1:2de_Cbble
de_Cache
de_Mirage
BO33.00 PM
Der Bananen-Clanvs.United Gaming e.V.0:2de_Cache
de_Train
de_Mirage
BO36.00 PM

Day 11 (April 11th)

Atomic Wolvesvs.United Gaming e.V.0:2de_Mirage
de_Cbble
de_Overpass
BO36.00 PM

Day 12 (April 16th)

siQ Allstarsvs.AvaLanche0:2de_Train
de_Mirage
de_Inferno
BO36.00 PM

Day 13 (April 17th)

Team AvaLanchevs.United Gaming e.V.2:0de_Mirage
de_Cache
de_Overpass
BO36.00 PM

Streaming Table

Match-DayTimeStreamerLanguageConfirmed
Day 17-10 PMLythronaxGerman
Day 27-10 PMZeooNaGerman
Day 37-10 PMLythronaxGerman
Day 47-10 PMLythronaxGerman
Day 54-10 PMLythronaxGerman
Day 64-10 PMLythronaxGerman
Day 74-10 PMLythronaxGerman
Day 84-10 PMLythronaxGerman


Tour-Orgas:

Any Questions? / Contact

ZeooNa (Steam)
siQ Gaming Cup (Steam Group)
• Or just make a comment below

Zur Turnierübersicht